Schedule-at-a-Glance*

Plan your conference experience


Monday, March 25  
7 a.m. – 5 p.m. Registration Desk Open Elite Hall Foyer – 1st floor
8 a.m. – Noon Pre-Conference Workshops – additional fee required Various rooms - See matrix for details
9 a.m. – 4 p.m. Exhibitors and Ergo Cup Set-up Elite Hall – 1st floor
1 – 5 p.m.  Pre-Conference Workshops – additional fee required   Various rooms - See matrix for details
 1:30 – 4 p.m. New Orleans City Tour – additional fee required Departs from the Hyatt Regency Lobby
5 – 7:30 p.m. Welcome Reception in the Exhibit Hall Elite Hall – 1st floor
Tuesday, March 26  
7 a.m. – 5 p.m. Registration Desk Open Elite Hall Foyer – 1st floor 
7 - 8 a.m. Coffee Service Strand Foyer - 2nd floor
7:15 – 7:45 a.m. First Time Attendee Orientation Elite Hall – 1st floor
8  – 9:30 a.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms - See matrix for details
9:45 – 10: 45 a.m. Keynote Presentation – William S. Marras, Ph.D., CPE, The Ohio State University Elite Hall – 1st floor
10:45 a.m. Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall - Elite Hall – 1st floor
10:45 a.m. – 3 p.m. Exhibits and Ergo Cup in the Exhibit Hall (dedicated time) Elite Hall – 1st floor
10:45 a.m. – 5 p.m. Exhibits and Ergo Cup in the Exhibit Hall Elite Hall – 1st floor
Noon – 1 p.m. International Attendee Meet-n-Greet – International table in the Exhibit area Elite Hall – 1st floor
Noon – 1:15 p.m. Lunch in the Exhibit Hall Elite Hall – 1st floor
1 – 2 p.m. Poster Session – Authors will be at their posters to answer your questions Elite Hall – 1st floor
1:30 – 3 p.m. Dessert Reception in the Exhibit Hall Elite Hall – 1st floor
2 – 3 p.m. AEC Trivia Game Elite Hall – 1st floor
3 – 5 p.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms - See matrix for details
5:15 – 6:15 p.m. Speed Networking Event (limited space – advance sign-up required) Elite Hall Foyer – 1st floor
6 – 9 p.m. Off-site Networking Event - New Orleans Dinner Jazz Cruise (additional fee required) SOLD OUT - Support for the event has been provided by ErgoGenesis. Departs from the Hyatt Regency Lobby 
Wednesday, March 27  
7 a.m. – 5 p.m. Registration Desk Open Elite Hall Foyer – 1st floor  
7 - 8 a.m. Coffee Service Strand Foyer - 2nd floor 
7 - 7:20 a.m.  

Wednesday Morning AEC Walk

Meet in the Hyatt Regency Lobby
8 – 9:30 a.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms - See matrix for details 
9:45 – 10:45 a.m. Keynote Presentation - AEC Aspire Talks -  SangHyun Lee, Ph.D., University of Michigan and 
Donald R. Peterson, Ph.D., Northern Illinois University
Elite Hall – 1st floor
10:45 a.m. Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall - Elite Hall – 1st floor
10:45 a.m. – 2 p.m. Exhibits and Ergo Cup in Exhibit Hall   Elite Hall – 1st floor
 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Poster Session – Authors will be at their posters to answer your questions  Elite Hall – 1st floor
Noon – 1:30 p.m. Lunch in the Exhibit Hall Elite Hall – 1st floor
1:30  – 3 p.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms - See matrix for details
3 – 3:30 p.m. Break Strand Foyer - 2nd floor
3:30 – 5 p.m. Concurrent Sessions   Various rooms - See matrix for details
Thursday, March 28  
7 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. Registration Desk Open Elite Hall Foyer – 1st floor
7 - 8 a.m. Coffee Service Strand Foyer - 2nd floor 
7 - 7:20 a.m. Thursday Morning AEC Walk  Meet in the Hyatt Regency Lobby
8 – 9:30 a.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms - See matrix for details 
9:30 – 10 a.m. Break Strand Foyer - 2nd floor 
10 – 11:30 a.m.

Concurrent Sessions

  Various rooms - See matrix for details
11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. Lunch & Awards Ceremony (additional fee required) – Ergo Cup® Competition, Practitioner and Student Awards Elite Hall – 1st floor 
2 – 4:30 p.m.  

Industrial Safety & Rehabilitation Institute (ISR) Inc. Facility Tour

Departs from the Hyatt Regency Lobby

*Schedule subject to change

SHARE