22nd ANNUAL APPLIED ERGONOMICS CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Conference Chair
Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.

Conference Co-Chairs
Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance
Monica Matlis, Axendia Inc.

Awards & Recognition
Chair – Wayne Maynard, Liberty Mutual Insurance

Ergo Cup
Chair – Jeffrey Hoyle, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina
Vice-Chair – Lisa Brooks, ORCHSE Strategies LLC
Vice-Chair – Monica Matlis, Axendia Inc.
Gary Allread, The Ohio State University
Brock Anderson, Ergo-Ology
Joe Balderrama, Balderrama Ergonomics & Risk Management (BERMN)
David Balderrama, The Boeing Company
Elise Condie, BSI Group
Andrew Dawson, CNA Insurance
Dan Gottesman, The Boeing Company
Kelly Hogan, Sandalwood
Winnie Ip, Humantech
Camille Major, Chevron
Wayne Maynard, Liberty Mutual Insurance
Moon Mukkar-Poyser, Cargill
Kay Parker-Paul, Liberty Mutual Insurance
Barbara Scheib, Electricities
Karl Siegfried, MEMIC
Holly Wick, 3M Center

Facility Tours
Chair – Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments 

International Outreach
Chair – Marise Carroll, Ergonomics Consultant
Vice-Chair – Lucy Hart, Global Furniture Group
Giles Balbinotti, Unisociesc & Anima
Ines Fernandes, Novility
Katharine Metters, Posturite
Isabel Nunes, UNINOVA
Rodrigo Marçal Pereira, Abrafit
Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments

Keynote
Chair – Gary Orr, OSHA
Vice-Chair – Depeesh Desai, Humantech Inc

Networking
Chair – Holly Duhamel, FCA - TMP
Vice-Chair – Paul Adams, 3M
Kevin Barefield, Gulfstream Aerospace
Jordan Gladman, Cintas
Davana Pilczuk, Cintas

Pre-Conference Workshops
Chair – Catherine Rae, Sandalwood
Vice-Chair – Holly Wick, 3M

Programs
Chair – Ben Zavitz, ErgoHP 
Vice-Chair – Nancy Laurie, Wegmans Food Market, Inc.
Vice-Chair – Tina Minter, Chubb Limited

Posters
Chair – Mark Benden, Texas A&M University

Master Tracks and Round Tables
Amanda Kauder, Heatcraft RPD
Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance

Paul Adams, 3M Company
Lauren Brizendine, Fit For Work
Jim Galante, Southworth Products
Gregory Garrett – The Boeing Company
Gregory Griffith, CNA Insurance
Jessica Hardy, Caterpillar, Inc.
Ranjana Mehta, Texas A & M University
Mirtha Perazza, The Ergonomics Center of NC
Tim Pottorff, QP3 ErgoSystems
Abraham Robledo-Gallegos, Dover Food Retail
Julie Thompson, Liberty Mutual Insurance
David Wood, Raytheon

Social Media
Chair – Brock Anderson, ergo-ology

Strategic Planning
Chair - Sandra Woolley
Elise Condie, BSI Group
Jim Galante, Southworth Products
Gregory Griffith, CNA Insurance
Jeffrey Hoyle, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina
James Stafford, The Hartford
Robert Thomas, Auburn University

Student/New Professional
Chair – Chris Grieshaber, Illinois State University
Justin Artman, Illinois State University

Webinars
Chair – Carrie Scheel, Concordia University
Vice-Chair – Amy Blueter, Kinetic Technologies 

AEC Leadership Team
Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.
Don Greene, IISE
Doug Long, IISE
Monica Matlis, Axendia Inc.
Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance
Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic


[back to top]