Schedule-at-a-Glance*

Explore Conference Sessions

All times listed in U.S. Eastern Time.

Monday, March 21  
7 a.m. – 6 p.m. Registration Registration Desk 2
8 a.m. – Noon

Pre-conference Workshops

Advanced registration required. Additional fees apply.

Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
1 – 5 p.m.

 Pre-conference Workshops

Advanced registration required. Additional fees apply.

Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
 5 – 7:30 p.m. Welcome Reception Grand Foyer 
Tuesday, March 22  
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Registration

Registration Desk 2
7:15 – 7:45 a.m.

First Time Attendee Orientation

Visit and explore Exhibitors and Ergo Cup® Teams 

Junior Ballroom
8 – 9:30 a.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
9:45 – 10:45 a.m. Opening Session & Keynote Presentation Junior Ballroom
10:45 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Dedicated Exhibit Hours

Visit and explore Exhibitors and Ergo Cup® Teams

Grand Ballroom
10:45 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Exhibit Hall Open

Visit and explore Exhibitors and Ergo Cup® Teams 

Grand Ballroom 
 Noon – 1:15 p.m.  Lunch in the Exhibit Hall Grand Ballroom
1:15 – 3 p.m. Dessert Networking Reception Grand Ballroom
1:30 – 1:50 p.m. Exhibitor Presentation: "Increase Your Productivity with These Ergonomic Principles," BOSTONTec Grand Ballroom, Exhibit Hall
1:30 – 2:30 p.m. AES Town Hall Salon 10
 3 – 5 p.m.

Concurrent Sessions

Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
5:15 – 6:15 p.m.

Speed Networking

Advanced registration required.

Junior Ballroom 
6:30 – 8:30 p.m. Off-site Networking Event – Topgolf Signature 1 Bus Loop
Wednesday, March 23  
7 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Registration

Registration Desk 2
7 – 7:45 a.m. AEC Morning Walk Departs from the Rosen Centre Lobby
7 – 8 a.m. Coffee Service Junior Ballroom Foyer
8 – 9:30 a.m.

Concurrent Sessions

Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
9:45 – 10:45 a.m. AEC Aspire Talks Junior Ballroom
10:45 – 1:15 p.m.

Dedicated Exhibit Hours

Visit and explore Exhibitors and Ergo Cup® Teams 

Grand Ballroom
Noon – 1:15 p.m.

Lunch

Grand Ballroom
 1:30 – 3 p.m.

Concurrent Sessions

Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
 3 – 3:30 p.m.  Break  
 3:30 – 5 p.m.

Concurrent Sessions

 Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
Thursday, March 24  
7 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Registration

Registration Desk 2
7 – 8 a.m. Coffee Service  Junior Ballroom Foyer 
8 – 9:30 a.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
9:30 – 10 a.m. Break  
10 – 11:30 a.m. Concurrent Sessions Various rooms; See Eventsential Conference App or Website for locations
11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Lunch & Awards Ceremony

Ergo Cup® Competition, Practitioner and Student Awards

Advanced Registration required. Additional fees apply.

Junior Ballroom 

*Schedule subject to change.