Schedule-at-a-Glance*

Conference events and educational sessions will be held at the Rosen Shingle Creek hotel.

Saturday, May 18  
7:30 a.m. – 5 p.m. Doctoral Colloquium St Johns 26/27 – 2nd Floor
7:30 a.m. – 5 p.m. New Faculty Colloquium St Johns 28/29 – 2nd Floor
8 a.m. – 5 p.m. Pre-Conference Workshop – Integrated Enterprise Excellence St Johns 32 – 2nd Floor
8 a.m. – 1 p.m. Sustainable Development Division Volunteer Event Depart from Rosen Transportation Lobby
3 – 7 p.m. Conference Registration Desk Open Gatlin Registration Desk 1 – 1st Floor
6 – 7:30 p.m. Networking Reception – Sponsored by the University Sponsors Gatlin Ballroom A – 1st Floor
Sunday, May 19  
7 a.m. – 6:30 p.m. Conference Registration Desk Open Gatlin Registration Desk 1 – 1st Floor
7 a.m. Coffee Service Gatlin Ballroom Foyer – 1st Floor
7:15 a.m. – 7:45 a.m. First Time Attendee Orientation Gatlin A-4 – 1st Floor
8 a.m – Noon Undergraduate Student Technical Paper Competition sponsored by John Deere St Johns 34 – 2nd Floor
8 a.m. – 6:20 p.m. Concurrent Sessions Various Rooms – Please see app for details
9:30 – 10:45 a.m. Keynote Presentation – Lt. Gen. Stayce D. Harris, 
U.S. Air Force, Inspector General
Gatlin Ballroom C
10:45 a.m. Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall – Gatlin Ballroom B – 1st Floor
11 a.m. – Noon Executive Roundtable – limited availability –
Ticket required – additional fee applies
Suwannee 15 – 2nd Floor
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. Lunch available for sale in the Registration Foyer Gatlin Ballroom Foyer – 1st Floor
Noon – 4 p.m. Exhibitor setup Exhibit Hall – Gatlin Ballroom B – 1st Floor
2 – 5 p.m. Student Simulation Competition Presentations, sponsored by Rockwell Automation St Johns 34 – 2nd Floor
5 – 6:30 p.m. Student Networking Mixer – Sponsored by FlexSim and HSyE-Northeastern Sandlake Room – 2nd Floor
6:20 – 8 p.m. Welcome Reception in the Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall – Gatlin Ballroom B – 1st Floor
Monday, May 20  
7 a.m. – 6 p.m. Conference Registration Desk open Gatlin Registration Desk 1 – 1st Floor
7 a.m. Coffee Service Gatlin Ballroom Foyer – 1st Floor / St Johns Foyer – 2nd Floor
8 a.m. – 6:20 p.m. Concurrent Educational Sessions Various Rooms - Please see app for details
8 a.m. – 6:20 p.m. Vendor Presentations TBA
9:30 – 10:45 a.m.

Keynote Presentation – Pascal Van Hentenryck, Ph.D., Georgia Institute of Technology

Gatlin Ballroom C
10:45 a.m. – 4 p.m. Exhibit Hall open Gatlin Ballroom B
10:45 a.m. Refreshment Break in the Exhibit Hall Gatlin Ballroom B
11 a.m. - Noon State of the Institute Address Gatlin A4
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. Lunch available for sale in the Exhibit Hall Gatlin Ballroom B
3:15 p.m. Refreshment Break in the Exhibit Hall Gatlin Ballroom B
7:30 – 9:30 p.m. Honors and Awards Dinner – Ticket required – additional fee applies Gatlin Ballroom C
9:30 – 10:30 p.m. Honors and Awards Dessert Reception – Ticket required – additional fee applies Gatlin Ballroom Foyer
Tuesday, May 21  
7 a.m. – 6:30 p.m. Conference Registration Desk open Gatlin Registration Desk 1 – 1st Floor
7 a.m. Coffee Service Gatlin Ballroom Foyer - 1st Floor / St Johns Foyer - 2nd Floor
8 a.m. – 6:20 p.m. Concurrent Educational Sessions Various Rooms - Please see app for details
9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Keynote Presentation – Sylvia Acevedo, CEO, Girl Scouts of the USA

Gatlin Ballroom C
10:45 a.m. – 2 p.m. Exhibit Hall open Gatlin Ballroom B
10:45 a.m. Refreshment Break in the Exhibit Hall Gatlin Ballroom B
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. Lunch available for sale in the Exhibit Hall Gatlin Ballroom B

*Schedule subject to change

SHARE