21st ANNUAL APPLIED ERGONOMICS CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Conference Chair

Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance

Conference Co-Chairs 

  • Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.
  • Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

Ergo Cup

  • Chair - Monica Matlis, Axendia Inc.
  • Vice-Chair - Jeffrey Hoyle, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina 

Facility Tours

  • Chair - Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance
  • Vice-Chair -  Brock Anderson, The Coca-Cola Company

Committee member

Thomas Varghese, United Technologies Corporation 

GOErgo Community

  • Chair - Sandra Sellers, Walt Disney Parks & Resorts
  • Vice-Chair - Lori Huffman, General Electric 

International Outreach

  • Chair - Marise Carroll, Ergonomics Consultant
  • Vice-Chair -  Lucy Hart, The Global Group

Committee members

  • Miguel Acevedo, EYSO - Ergonomía y Salud Ocupacional
  • Giles Balbinotti – ERGOVIDA / ERGOLIFE
  • Nicolas De Cuadro, ERGOINDUSTRIAL
  • Patricia Hope, ESSAR Steel Algoma Inc.
  • Katharine Metters, Posturite
  • Isabel Nunes, UNIDEMI
  • Rodrigo Marçal Pereira, Ergocenter
  • Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments
  • Tim Severino, Marsh

Keynote

Chair - Gary Orr, OSHA
Vice-Chair - Depeesh Desai, Humantech Inc

Networking

  • Chair - Holly Duhamel, FCA - TMP
  • Vice-Chair - Paul Adams, 3M

Committee members

  • Will Muiru, Johnson & Johnson
  • Davana Pilczuk, Gukfstream Aerospace

Pre-Conference Workshops

  • Chair - Holly Wick, 3M
  • Vice-Chair - Catherine Rae, Sandalwood

Committee member

  • Kim Monroe, KM Ergonomics LLC 

Programs

Chair - Lisa Brooks, ORCHSE Strategies LLC
Vice- Chair – Ben Zavitz, ErgoHP  

Committee Members

Paul Adams, 3M
Lauren Barnard, Fit for Work, LLC
Jim Galante, EASE Council of MHI
Greg Garrett, The Boeing Company
Gregory Griffith, Chubb Insurance
Jessica Hardy, Caterpillar, Inc.
Brad Joseph, Ford Motor Company
Ranjana Mehta, Texas A&M University
Tina Minter, Chubb Insurance
Mirtha Perazza, The Ergonomics Center of NC
Tim Pottorff, Zurich Services Corporation
Abraham Robledo, Hillphoenix
Carrie Scheel, Concordia University
Sheryl Ulin, University of Michigan  

Posters

Chair – Mark Benden, Texas A&M University

Committee Member

Rich Halstead-Nussloch, Kennesaw State University  

Round Table/ Master Track

Chair – Nancy Laurie, Wegmans Food Market, Inc.
Vice-Chair – Amanda Kauder, Heatcraft RPD

Committee Member

Dave Wood, Raytheon

Social Media

  • Chair - LaShawn Nevins – Michelin North America
  • Vice-Chair - Johnine Mowatt - Think ERGO, LLC

Student/New Professional

  • Chair - Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance
  • Vice-Chair - David Grieshaber 

Webinars

  • Chair - Carrie Scheel, Concordia University
  • Vice-Chair - Amy Blueter, Kinetic Technologies

AEC Leadership Team

  • Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.
  • Teresa Bellingar, Haworth Inc.
  • Don Greene, IISE
  • Doug Long, IISE
  • Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance
  • Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

[back to top]

SHARE